Class 1 July Cup

Burnham Sailing Club

Class 1 July Cup

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Class 1 Santa Evita   5332 BSC D Wastenage G Richards M Scheinider   0.918 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Class 1 Cobra   347L BSC Phillip Collard   0.982 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Class 1 TIGO IV   3658 BSC Bob Fawkes,Digger Harden   0.940 4.0 3.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
4th Class 1 Exile   3708 BSC Paul Trueman   1.013 3.0 7.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 13.0
5th Class 1 Slingshot   9596 BSC Nick Plank Stuart Pankhurst   0.995 5.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 RET 19.0 19.0
6th Class 1 Outlaw   25078 BSC Jack Mills   0.939 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0

R2 - 03-July-2024 at 18:05

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 180500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Santa Evita   5332 BSC D Wastenage G Richards M Scheinider   0.918 19:19:30 1:14:30 1:08:23 1.0
2 Class 1 Cobra   347L BSC Phillip Collard   0.982 19:16:57 1:11:57 1:10:39 2.0
3 Class 1 Exile   3708 BSC Paul Trueman   1.013 19:15:20 1:10:20 1:11:15 3.0
4 Class 1 TIGO IV   3658 BSC Bob Fawkes,Digger Harden   0.940 19:24:17 1:19:17 1:14:32 4.0
5 Class 1 Slingshot   9596 BSC Nick Plank Stuart Pankhurst   0.995 19:22:55 1:17:55 1:17:32 5.0

R3 - 10-July-2024 at 18:05

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 180500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Cobra   347L BSC Phillip Collard   0.982 19:13:02 1:08:02 1:06:49 1.0
2 Class 1 Santa Evita   5332 BSC D Wastenage G Richards M Scheinider   0.918 19:18:31 1:13:31 1:07:29 2.0
3 Class 1 TIGO IV   3658 BSC Bob Fawkes,Digger Harden   0.940 19:19:08 1:14:08 1:09:41 3.0

R4 - 17-July-2024 at 18:05

Start: Class 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 180500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Santa Evita   5332 BSC D Wastenage G Richards M Scheinider   0.918 19:43:29 1:38:29 1:30:24 1.0
2 Class 1 Cobra   347L BSC Phillip Collard   0.982 19:40:21 1:35:21 1:33:38 2.0
3 Class 1 Exile   3708 BSC Paul Trueman   1.013 19:46:19 1:41:19 1:42:38 3.0
4 Class 1 TIGO IV   3658 BSC Bob Fawkes,Digger Harden   0.940 20:08:50 2:03:50 1:56:24 4.0
5 Class 1 Slingshot   9596 BSC Nick Plank Stuart Pankhurst   0.995   RET   7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com