Tuesday Night Dinghy Summer Series

BSC

Tuesday night Dinghy Summer Series

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Wk1 R1 Wk1 R2 Wk2 R1 Wk2 R2 Wk3 R1 Wk3 R2 Wk4 R1 Wk4 R2 WK5 R1 Wk5 R2 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209087   James Hutton-Penman   1154 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 25.0 10.0
2nd Fast Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 143095   Adam Prior   1102 1.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 (10.0) 3.0 4.5 4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 90.5 22.5
3rd Fast Handicap   ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 189093   Noah Mathers   1213 6.0 4.0 (13.0) 4.0 3.0 5.0 4.5 9.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 106.5 35.5
4th Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 221487   Nick Peel   1154 7.0 6.0 (10.0) (10.0) 8.0 (9.0) 8.0 5.0 3.0 9.0 75.0 46.0
5th Fast Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 211921   Richard Shepherd   1102 9.0 7.0 (11.0) 11.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 116.0 47.0
6th Fast Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 161435   Nick Tolhurst   1102 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 8.0 6.0 140.0 53.0
7th Fast Handicap   RS200 740   Ben Harden Lucy Ellery 1046 3.0 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 10.0 8.0 145.0 58.0
8th Fast Handicap   SOLO 2088   Stuart Brewer   1142 8.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (13.0) 11.0 132.0 61.0
9th Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 132355   David H   1154 10.0 9.0 8.5 12.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (16.0) 14.0 141.5 67.5
10th Fast Handicap   RS200 1152   Jo Tribe Marcus Collingbourne 1046 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 5.0 1.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 14.0 10.0 157.0 70.0
11th Fast Handicap   PHANTOM 1420   Bill Taylor   1000 5.0 13.0 DNS (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 5.5 1.0 198.5 111.5
12th Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 219900   George Hutcheon   1154 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 8.5 7.0 1.0 8.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 198.5 111.5
13th Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209957   Nathan Flynn   1154 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 4.0 17.0 RET 205.0 118.0
14th Fast Handicap   BLAZE 874   Nick Tolhurst   1033 2.0 3.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 237.0 150.0
15th Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 213598   Keith Gilmore   1154 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 240.0 153.0
16th Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 179741   Charlie Tucker   1154 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 241.0 154.0
17th Fast Handicap   PHANTOM 1459   David Nichols   1000 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 9.0 2.0 243.0 156.0
18th Fast Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 161757   Jason Phelps   1102 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 243.0 156.0
19th Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209958   Ant Law   1154 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 245.0 158.0
20th Fast Handicap   BLAZE 834   Charlie Matthews   1033 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 12.0 3.0 247.0 160.0
21st Fast Handicap   PHANTOM 1395   Chris Roberts   1000 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 11.0 5.0 248.0 161.0
22nd Fast Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 49   Stephen Carty   1102 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 249.0 162.0
23rd Fast Handicap   ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 179051   Lucie Prior   1213 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 5.5 12.0 249.5 162.5
24th Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 144640   Nick Wood   1154 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 7.0 15.0 254.0 167.0
25th Fast Handicap   BUZZ 554   James VS Luke B 1006 12.0 10.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 254.0 167.0
26th Fast Handicap   ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 171897   George Hutcheon   1213 11.0 11.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 254.0 167.0
27th Fast Handicap   RS AERO 9 1310   James Van Shargen   1008 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 12.0 13.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 257.0 170.0
28th Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 178768   Haden Gilmore   1154 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 15.0 13.0 260.0 173.0

Regatta Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Wk1 R1 Total Nett
1st Regatta   OPTIMIST 5806   Harriett Fletcher   1628 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Regatta   OPTIMIST 4654   Jack Embling   1628 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Regatta   OPTIMIST 5164   Harrison White   1628 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Regatta   RS TERA SPORT 2664   Dylan Cross   1445 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Regatta   RS TERA SPORT 794   Jack Harber   1445 5.0 5.0 5.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Wk1 R1 Wk2 R1 Wk2 R2 Wk3 R1 Wk3 R2 Wk4 R1 Wk4 R2 WK5 R1 Wk5 R2 Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap   RS TERA SPORT 2631   Arthur Bullen   1445 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 7.0
2nd Slow Handicap   RS TERA SPORT 3109   Oscar Bergfeld   1445 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 19.0 10.0
3rd Slow Handicap   CADET 9358   Archie Hutcheon Scarlett Williams 1440 3.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 26.0 14.0

Wk1 R1 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 18-06-24 at 18:20:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 182000
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 143095   Adam Prior   1102 0:30:01 0:27:14 1.0
2 Fast Handicap   BLAZE 874   Nick Tolhurst   1033 0:28:47 0:27:52 2.0
3 Fast Handicap   RS200 740   Ben Harden Lucy Ellery 1046 0:29:24 0:28:06 3.0
4 Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209087   James Hutton-Penman   1154 0:32:34 0:28:13 4.0
5 Fast Handicap   PHANTOM 1420   Bill Taylor   1000 0:28:18 0:28:18 5.0
6 Fast Handicap   ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 189093   Noah Mathers   1213 0:35:14 0:29:03 6.0
7 Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 221487   Nick Peel   1154 0:33:32 0:29:04 7.0
8 Fast Handicap   SOLO 2088   Stuart Brewer   1142 0:33:40 0:29:29 8.0
9 Fast Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 211921   Richard Shepherd   1102 0:33:04 0:30:00 9.0
10 Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 132355   David H   1154 0:35:46 0:31:00 10.0
11 Fast Handicap   ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 171897   George Hutcheon   1213 0:39:01 0:32:10 11.0
12 Fast Handicap   BUZZ 554   James VS Luke B 1006 0:35:21 0:35:08 12.0

Wk1 R2 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 18-06-24 at 18:20:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 182000
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209087   James Hutton-Penman   1154 0:14:33 0:12:36 1.0
2 Fast Handicap   RS200 740   Ben Harden Lucy Ellery 1046 0:13:22 0:12:47 2.0
3 Fast Handicap   BLAZE 874   Nick Tolhurst   1033 0:13:15 0:12:50 3.0
4 Fast Handicap   ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 189093   Noah Mathers   1213 0:16:11 0:13:20 4.0
5 Fast Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 143095   Adam Prior   1102 0:14:48 0:13:26 5.0
6 Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 221487   Nick Peel   1154 0:15:41 0:13:35 6.0
7 Fast Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 211921   Richard Shepherd   1102 0:15:48 0:14:20 7.0
8 Fast Handicap   SOLO 2088   Stuart Brewer   1142 0:16:56 0:14:50 8.0
9 Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 132355   David H   1154 0:17:50 0:15:27 9.0
10 Fast Handicap   BUZZ 554   James VS Luke B 1006 0:18:20 0:18:13 10.0
11 Fast Handicap   ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 171897   George Hutcheon   1213 0:23:43 0:19:33 11.0
12 Fast Handicap   PHANTOM 1420   Bill Taylor   1000 DNS   13.0

Wk2 R1 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 25-06-24 at 18:15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 182000
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209087   James Hutton-Penman   1154 0:29:06 0:25:13 1.0
2 Fast Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 143095   Adam Prior   1102 0:28:05 0:25:29 2.0
3 Fast Handicap   RS200 1152   Jo Tribe Marcus Collingbourne 1046 0:28:04 0:26:50 3.0
4 Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 179741   Charlie Tucker   1154 0:31:34 0:27:21 4.0
5 Fast Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 161435   Nick Tolhurst   1102 0:30:14 0:27:26 5.0
6 Fast Handicap   SOLO 2088   Stuart Brewer   1142 0:31:35 0:27:39 6.0
7 Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209958   Ant Law   1154 0:31:56 0:27:40 7.0
8 Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 132355   David H   1154 0:32:08 0:27:51 8.5
8 Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 219900   George Hutcheon   1154 0:32:08 0:27:51 8.5
10 Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 221487   Nick Peel   1154 0:32:28 0:28:08 10.0
11 Fast Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 211921   Richard Shepherd   1102 0:31:24 0:28:30 11.0
12 Fast Handicap   RS AERO 9 1310   James Van Shargen   1008 0:31:04 0:30:49 12.0
13 Fast Handicap   ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 189093   Noah Mathers   1213 0:37:34 0:30:58 13.0

Wk2 R2 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 18-06-24 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 182000
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209087   James Hutton-Penman   1154 0:34:16 0:29:42 1.0
2 Fast Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 161435   Nick Tolhurst   1102 0:33:30 0:30:24 2.0
3 Fast Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 143095   Adam Prior   1102 0:33:52 0:30:44 3.0
4 Fast Handicap   ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 189093   Noah Mathers   1213 0:37:43 0:31:06 4.0
5 Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 179741   Charlie Tucker   1154 0:36:44 0:31:50 5.0
6 Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209958   Ant Law   1154 0:36:46 0:31:52 6.0
7 Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 219900   George Hutcheon   1154 0:37:07 0:32:10 7.0
8 Fast Handicap   RS200 1152   Jo Tribe Marcus Collingbourne 1046 0:33:44 0:32:15 8.0
9 Fast Handicap   SOLO 2088   Stuart Brewer   1142 0:36:53 0:32:18 9.0
10 Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 221487   Nick Peel   1154 0:37:24 0:32:25 10.0
11 Fast Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 211921   Richard Shepherd   1102 0:37:24 0:33:56 11.0
12 Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 132355   David H   1154 0:39:15 0:34:01 12.0
13 Fast Handicap   RS AERO 9 1310   James Van Shargen   1008 0:35:36 0:35:19 13.0

Wk3 R1 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 02-07-24 at 18:20:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 182000
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 219900   George Hutcheon   1154 0:16:33 0:14:20 1.0
2 Fast Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 211921   Richard Shepherd   1102 0:16:19 0:14:48 2.0
3 Fast Handicap   ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 189093   Noah Mathers   1213 0:17:58 0:14:49 3.0
4 Fast Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 161757   Jason Phelps   1102 0:16:45 0:15:12 4.0
5 Fast Handicap   RS200 1152   Jo Tribe Marcus Collingbourne 1046 0:16:06 0:15:24 5.0
6 Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209957   Nathan Flynn   1154 0:18:02 0:15:38 6.0
7 Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209087   James Hutton-Penman   1154 0:18:07 0:15:42 7.0
8 Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 221487   Nick Peel   1154 0:18:34 0:16:05 8.0
9 Fast Handicap   SOLO 2088   Stuart Brewer   1142 0:18:49 0:16:29 9.0
10 Fast Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 143095   Adam Prior   1102 0:18:16 0:16:35 10.0

Wk3 R2 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 02-07-24 at 18:50:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap   RS200 1152   Jo Tribe Marcus Collingbourne 1046 0:25:52 0:24:44 1.0
2 Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209087   James Hutton-Penman   1154 0:28:44 0:24:54 2.0
3 Fast Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 143095   Adam Prior   1102 0:28:30 0:25:52 3.0
4 Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209957   Nathan Flynn   1154 0:29:59 0:25:59 4.0
5 Fast Handicap   ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 189093   Noah Mathers   1213 0:31:44 0:26:10 5.0
6 Fast Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 211921   Richard Shepherd   1102 0:29:13 0:26:31 6.0
7 Fast Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 161757   Jason Phelps   1102 0:29:45 0:27:00 7.0
8 Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 219900   George Hutcheon   1154 0:31:28 0:27:16 8.0
9 Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 221487   Nick Peel   1154 0:31:39 0:27:26 9.0
10 Fast Handicap   SOLO 2088   Stuart Brewer   1142 0:32:41 0:28:37 10.0

Wk4 R1 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 09-07-24 at 18:25:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 182000
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209087   James Hutton-Penman   1154 0:26:39 0:23:06 1.0
2 Fast Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 161435   Nick Tolhurst   1102 0:25:53 0:23:29 2.0
3 Fast Handicap   RS200 740   Ben Harden Lucy Ellery 1046 0:24:36 0:23:31 3.0
4 Fast Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 143095   Adam Prior   1102 0:26:35 0:24:07 4.5
4 Fast Handicap   ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 189093   Noah Mathers   1213 0:29:15 0:24:07 4.5
6 Fast Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 211921   Richard Shepherd   1102 0:26:53 0:24:24 6.0
7 Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 132355   David H   1154 0:29:05 0:25:12 7.0
8 Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 221487   Nick Peel   1154 0:29:27 0:25:31 8.0
9 Fast Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 49   Stephen Carty   1102 0.29.09 0.26.27 9.0

Wk4 R2 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 09-07-24 at 18.50:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 182000
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 161435   Nick Tolhurst   1102 0:19:09 0:17:23 1.0
2 Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209087   James Hutton-Penman   1154 0:20:06 0:17:25 2.0
3 Fast Handicap   RS200 740   Ben Harden Lucy Ellery 1046 0:18:21 0:17:33 3.0
4 Fast Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 143095   Adam Prior   1102 0:19:53 0:18:03 4.0
5 Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 221487   Nick Peel   1154 0:21:06 0:18:17 5.0
6 Fast Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 211921   Richard Shepherd   1102 0:21:11 0:19:13 6.0
7 Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 132355   David H   1154 0:22:40 0:19:39 7.0
8 Fast Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 49   Stephen Carty   1102 0:23:25 0:21:15 8.0
9 Fast Handicap   ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 189093   Noah Mathers   1213 0:26:26 0:21:48 9.0

WK5 R1 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 16-07-24 at 18:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 182000
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 213598   Keith Gilmore   1154 0:37:44 0:32:42 1.0
2 Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209087   James Hutton-Penman   1154 0:37:55 0:32:51 2.0
3 Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 221487   Nick Peel   1154 0:38:15 0:33:09 3.0
4 Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209957   Nathan Flynn   1154 0:38:30 0:33:22 4.0
5 Fast Handicap   PHANTOM 1420   Bill Taylor   1000 0:33:59 0:33:59 5.5
5 Fast Handicap   ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 179051   Lucie Prior   1213 0:41:13 0:33:59 5.5
7 Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 144640   Nick Wood   1154 0:39:16 0:34:02 7.0
8 Fast Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 161435   Nick Tolhurst   1102 0:37:33 0:34:04 8.0
9 Fast Handicap   PHANTOM 1459   David Nichols   1000 0:34:17 0:34:17 9.0
10 Fast Handicap   RS200 740   Ben Harden Lucy Ellery 1046 0:36:14 0:34:38 10.0
11 Fast Handicap   PHANTOM 1395   Chris Roberts   1000 0:34:47 0:34:47 11.0
12 Fast Handicap   BLAZE 834   Charlie Matthews   1033 0:35:57 0:34:48 12.0
13 Fast Handicap   SOLO 2088   Stuart Brewer   1142 0:39:59 0:35:01 13.0
14 Fast Handicap   RS200 1152   Jo Tribe Marcus Collingbourne 1046 0:36:40 0:35:03 14.0
15 Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 178768   Haden Gilmore   1154 0:40:47 0:35:20 15.0
16 Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 132355   David H   1154 0:41:38 0:36:05 16.0

Wk5 R2 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 16-07-24 at 19:20:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192000
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap   PHANTOM 1420   Bill Taylor   1000 0:21:09 0:21:09 1.0
2 Fast Handicap   PHANTOM 1459   David Nichols   1000 0:21:22 0:21:22 2.0
3 Fast Handicap   BLAZE 834   Charlie Matthews   1033 0:22:12 0:21:29 3.0
4 Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209087   James Hutton-Penman   1154 0:24:59 0:21:39 4.0
5 Fast Handicap   PHANTOM 1395   Chris Roberts   1000 0:21:55 0:21:55 5.0
6 Fast Handicap   ILCA 7 / Laser 161435   Nick Tolhurst   1102 0:24:16 0:22:01 6.0
7 Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 213598   Keith Gilmore   1154 0:25:36 0:22:11 7.0
8 Fast Handicap   RS200 740   Ben Harden Lucy Ellery 1046 0:23:23 0:22:21 8.0
9 Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 221487   Nick Peel   1154 0:26:06 0:22:37 9.0
10 Fast Handicap   RS200 1152   Jo Tribe Marcus Collingbourne 1046 0:23:47 0:22:44 10.0
11 Fast Handicap   SOLO 2088   Stuart Brewer   1142 0:26:26 0:23:09 11.0
12 Fast Handicap   ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 179051   Lucie Prior   1213 0:28:33 0:23:32 12.0
13 Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 178768   Haden Gilmore   1154 0:27:13 0:23:35 13.0
14 Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 132355   David H   1154 0:27:36 0:23:55 14.0
15 Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 144640   Nick Wood   1154 0:28:46 0:24:56 15.0
16 Fast Handicap   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 209957   Nathan Flynn   1154 RET   17.0

Wk1 R1 - Regatta Fleet - 18-06-24 at 18:20:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 182500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Regatta   OPTIMIST 5806   Harriett Fletcher   1628 0:34:54 0:21:26 1.0
2 Regatta   OPTIMIST 4654   Jack Embling   1628 0:46:46 0:28:44 2.0
3 Regatta   OPTIMIST 5164   Harrison White   1628 0:47:09 0:28:58 3.0
4 Regatta   RS TERA SPORT 2664   Dylan Cross   1445 0:47:09 0:32:38 4.0
5 Regatta   RS TERA SPORT 794   Jack Harber   1445 0:48:13 0:33:22 5.0

Wk1 R1 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 18-06-24 at 18:20:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 182500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap   RS TERA SPORT 2631   Arthur Bullen   1445 0:31:17 0:21:39 1.0
2 Slow Handicap   RS TERA SPORT 3109   Oscar Bergfeld   1445 0:32:41 0:22:37 2.0
3 Slow Handicap   CADET 9358   Archie Hutcheon Scarlett Williams 1440 0:42:36 0:29:35 3.0

Wk2 R1 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 25-06-24 at 18:15:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 182500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap   RS TERA SPORT 2631   Arthur Bullen   1445 0:22:51 0:15:49 1.0
2 Slow Handicap   CADET 9358   Archie Hutcheon Scarlett Williams 1440 0:22:50 0:15:51 2.0
3 Slow Handicap   RS TERA SPORT 3109   Oscar Bergfeld   1445 0:26:13 0:18:09 3.0

Wk2 R2 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 18-06-24 at 19:00:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 182500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap   CADET 9358   Archie Hutcheon Scarlett Williams 1440 0:26:25 0:18:21 1.0
2 Slow Handicap   RS TERA SPORT 2631   Arthur Bullen   1445 0:27:28 0:19:00 2.0
3 Slow Handicap   RS TERA SPORT 3109   Oscar Bergfeld   1445 0:31:42 0:21:56 3.0

Wk3 R1 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 02-07-24 at 18:20:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 182500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap   RS TERA SPORT 2631   Arthur Bullen   1445 0:15:17 0:10:35 1.0
2 Slow Handicap   RS TERA SPORT 3109   Oscar Bergfeld   1445 0:16:11 0:11:12 2.0

Wk3 R2 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 02-07-24 at 18:50:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18-55-00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap   RS TERA SPORT 3109   Oscar Bergfeld   1445 0-19-32 0-13-31 1.0
2 Slow Handicap   RS TERA SPORT 2631   Arthur Bullen   1445 0-19-59 0-13-50 2.0

Wk4 R1 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 09-07-24 at 18:25:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 182500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap   RS TERA SPORT 3109   Oscar Bergfeld   1445 0:16:44 0:11:35 1.0
2 Slow Handicap   RS TERA SPORT 2631   Arthur Bullen   1445 0:16:59 0:11:45 2.0

Wk4 R2 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 09-07-24 at 18.50:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 182500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap   RS TERA SPORT 2631   Arthur Bullen   1445 0:40:03 0:27:43 1.0
2 Slow Handicap   RS TERA SPORT 3109   Oscar Bergfeld   1445 0:45:02 0:31:10 2.0

WK5 R1 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 16-07-24 at 18:30:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap   RS TERA SPORT 2631   Arthur Bullen   1445 0:25:52 0:17:54 1.0
2 Slow Handicap   RS TERA SPORT 3109   Oscar Bergfeld   1445 0:26:55 0:18:38 2.0
3 Slow Handicap   CADET 9358   Archie Hutcheon Scarlett Williams 1440 0:27:37 0:19:11 3.0

Wk5 R2 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 16-07-24 at 19:20:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19-15-00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Handicap   CADET 9358   Archie Hutcheon Scarlett Williams 1440 0-17-37 0-12-14 1.0
2 Slow Handicap   RS TERA SPORT 2631   Arthur Bullen   1445 0-17-51 0-12-21 2.0
3 Slow Handicap   RS TERA SPORT 3109   Oscar Bergfeld   1445 0-17-57 0-12-25 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com